Final Route and Distances in km
Total: 1,907 km; 1,185.53 miles; 21,564m climbed
- Monday 6 Sept: Penzance-Land's End-Penzance 30.7
- Tuesday 7 Sept: Penzance-Truro 53.7
- Wednesday 8 Sept: Truro-Bodmin 70.6
- Thursday 9 Sept: Bodmin-Bude 57.6
- Friday 10 Sept: Bude-Barnstaple 77.5
- Saturday 11 Sept: Barnstaple-Bury 56.2
- Sunday 12 Sept: Rest day
- Monday 13 Sept: Bury-Burnham-on-Sea 93.1
- Tuesday 14 Sept: Burnham-on-Sea-Bristol 52
- Wednesday 15 Sept: Bristol-Cheltenham 92.8
- Thursday 16 Sept: Rest day (2.36)
- Friday 17 Sept: Cheltenham-Bewdley 93.3
- Saturday 18 Sept: Bewdley-Market Drayton 89.5
- Sunday 19 Sept: Market Drayton-Glazebrook 79
- Monday 20 Sept: Glazebrook-Accrington 55.7 (plus 6 to bike repair shop)
- Tuesday 21 Sept: Accrington-Kirby Lonsdale 87.5
- Wednesday 22 Sept: Rest day
- Thursday 23 Sept: Kirby Lonsdale-Appleby in Westmorland 75.2
- Friday 24 Sept: Appleby-Carlisle 66
- Saturday 25 Sept: Carlisle-Moffat 73.3
- Sunday 26 Sept: Moffat-Glasgow 96.8
- Monday 27 Sept: Rest day
- Tuesday 28 Sept: Glasgow-Callander 85.9
- Wednesday 29 Sept: Callander-Aberfeldy 77.8
- Thursday 30 Sept: Aberfeldy-Dalwhinnie 74.9
- Friday 1 Oct: Dalwhinnie-Tomatin 76.3
- Saturday 2 Oct: Tomatin-Inverness 32.8
- Sunday 3 Oct: Rest day
- Monday 4 Oct: Inverness-Lairg 86.7
- Tuesday 5 Oct: Lairg-Tongue 60.9
- Wednesday 6 Oct: Tongue-John O'Groats 104.2
Total: 1,907 km; 1,185.53 miles; 21,564m climbed