Planned Itinerary Wed 27 April - Fleet to Portsmouth with Jon; 20.30 (overnight) ferry to St Malo Thurs 28 April - St Malo to Landujan Fri 29 April - to Ploermel Sat 30 April - to Damgan Sun 1 May - to Nantes Mon 2 May - Jon returns home; ride to Roche sur Yon Tues 3 May - to La Rochelle Wed 4 May - rest day Thurs 5 May - La Rochelle to Saintes Fri 6 May - to Clerac Sat 7 May - to Ste Radegonde Sun 8 May - to Meilhan sur Garonne or Damazan Mon 9 May - to Le Pécile, near Bazens Tues 10 - Thurs 12 May - with friends Fri 13 May - Le Pécile to Puy l'Eveque Sat 14 May - to Lacapelle-Marival Sun 15 May - to Arpajon sur Cere Mon 16 May - to Talizat Tues 17 May - to Mazerat Aurouze Wed 18 May - to St Bonnet le Chateau Thurs 19 May - to Lyon; train to Geneva Fri 20 - Sun 22 May - with friends near Geneva Mon 23 May - to Bonlieu Tues 24 May - to Louhans Wed 25 May - to Buffières Thurs 26 May - to Paray le Monial or Pierrefitte sur Loire Fri 27 May - to Decize Sat 28 May - to Bourges Sun 29 May - train to Tours Mon 30 May - train to Caen; ride to Ouistreham; 16.30 ferry to Portsmouth; train to Fleet